Is Gimme Seaweed Snacks Organic Seaweed Snack, Teriyaki, 6-.17 oz (Case of 8) Gluten Free?

Description
Teriyaki-flavored roasted seaweed sheets offer a crisp, papery texture with a savory-sweet finish; consumers report bold umami notes and light, delicate crunch. Common uses include on-the-go snacking, lunchbox additions, toppings for rice or salads, and accompaniment to sushi. Reviewers note convenience, occasional flaking, variable seasoning, and mild ocean aroma.

Description
Teriyaki-flavored roasted seaweed sheets offer a crisp, papery texture with a savory-sweet finish; consumers report bold umami notes and light, delicate crunch. Common uses include on-the-go snacking, lunchbox additions, toppings for rice or salads, and accompaniment to sushi. Reviewers note convenience, occasional flaking, variable seasoning, and mild ocean aroma.
Ingredients
Organic Seaweed, Organic Sesame Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Teriyaki Powder (Organic Tamari Soy Sauce [Organic Soybeans, Salt], Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Onion, Organic Garlic)
Check Gimme Seaweed Snacks Organic Seaweed Snack, Teriyaki, 6-.17 oz (Case of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gimme Seaweed Snacks Organic Seaweed Snack, Teriyaki, 6-.17 oz (Case of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Gimme Seaweed Snacks Organic Seaweed Snack, Teriyaki, 6-.17 oz (Case of 8) is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Sheet, Dried


