Is GINGERBREAD FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW GINGERBREAD MEN, GINGERBREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor, maltodextrin, yellow 5
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 0.5% Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Yellow #5 (Tartrazine), Red #40, Yellow #6, Blue #1, Potassium Sorbate (A Preservative), Artificial Color.
Check GINGERBREAD FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW GINGERBREAD MEN, GINGERBREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGERBREAD FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW GINGERBREAD MEN, GINGERBREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GINGERBREAD FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW GINGERBREAD MEN, GINGERBREAD is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


