Is Gino D'Acampo Super Spicy Pizza 458g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurised milk
  • pasteurised buffalo milk salt
  • mozzarella pearls from buffalo milk 9
  • mozzarella cheese 6

pasteurised milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Tomato Sauce 13,7% (Tomato Passata 13%, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Maize Starch, Dried Oregano), Water, Mozzarella Pearls From Buffalo Milk 9,8% (Pasteurised Buffalo Milk Salt, Rennet), Mozzarella Cheese 6,6% (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Microbial Rennet), Nduja Sausage 5,4% (Pork Fat, Pork Meat, Chilli Pepper, Salt, Spice Extract), Smoked Spicy Salami 5,4% (Pork Meat, Pork Back Fat, Nitrite Salt (Salt, : Sodium Nitrite), Spices, Garlic, Dextose, Spice Extracts, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Tomato Strips In Oil 3,2% (Rehydrated Dried Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Herbs, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Salt, Yeast Allergy Advice: For Allergens, See In Bold, May Contain: Soya

Check Gino D'Acampo Super Spicy Pizza 458g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gino D'Acampo Super Spicy Pizza 458g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish