Is Glazed Donut Holes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk solids
- dry egg yolk
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- calcium sulfate
- calcium carbonate
- +4 more
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil And Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), Dry Egg Yolk, Soy Flour, Leavening (Sodium Acid, Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Nonfat Milk Solids, Sucrose, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Wheat Starch Soy Lecithin Dextrose, Sodium Stearoyl, Lactylate, Cellulose Gum, Propylene Glycol, Corn Starch, Corn Oil, Citric Acid, Alpha Tocopherols, Beta Carotene (Color), Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfate, Dextrose, Agar, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Hexme Taphosphate, Corn Syrup, Beet Fiber, Alcohol, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check Glazed Donut Holes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glazed Donut Holes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
Katz Gluten Free Cinnamon Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Piece


