Is GLAZED DONUTS, GLAZED Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- mono
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YEAST DONUT (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR: MALTED BARLEY FLOUR; NIACIN: REDUCED IRON; THIAMIN MONONITRATE; RIBOFLAVIN; FOLIC ACID]: WATER; PALM OIL; DEXTROSE; VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL); YEAST: SALT; WHEY: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES; LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE; BAKING SODA]: SOY FLOUR: PREGELATINIZED WHEAT STARCH; SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE; NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS; EGG WHITES; BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]: EGGS; POLYSORBATE 60; NONFAT MILK; EGG YOLKS; DATEM; CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE; WHEAT GLUTEN; CALCIUM SULFATE; AMMONIUM SULFATE); DONUT GLAZE (SUGAR; WATER; MALTODEXTRIN; CORN STARCH; CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, AGAR GUM: CELLULOSE GUM; NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE); PROPYLENE GLYCOL).
Check GLAZED DONUTS, GLAZED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLAZED DONUTS, GLAZED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Piece


