Is Glico Pocky Biscuits Cookies & Cream 40g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk powder
- butter
- chocolate
- white compound chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
white compound chocolate (sugar, palm oil, milk powder), wheat flour, sugar, thickeners (E 1412, E 1420), biscuits crumbs (wheat flour, sugar, palm oil, raising agent (E 500(ii)), salt, synthetic flavor (chocolate)), whole wheat flour, cocoa powder (1%), milk powder (1%), synthetic flavor (milk, vanilla (0.22%), butter (contains antioxidant (E 307b)), salt, yeast, raising agent (E 500(ii))
Check Glico Pocky Biscuits Cookies & Cream 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glico Pocky Biscuits Cookies & Cream 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Barebells Protein Bar, Cookies & Cream
Quest® Protein Bar Cookies & Cream Flavor 2.12 oz. Wrapper
Where to buy
Glico Pocky Biscuits Cookies & Cream 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Stick


