Is GLICO, POCKY, STRAWBERRY CREAM COVERED BISCUIT STICKS, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • lactose

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin biscuit sticks with a strawberry-flavored coating offer a crunchy bite and smooth, slightly sweet finish. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, party treat, or lunchbox addition, users note consistent crispness, pleasant fruitiness, and convenience; reviews occasionally cite subjective variations in coating thickness and sweetness intensity. This was sometimes noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Interesterified Sunflower Oil, Plam Oil, Lecithin, Tocopherols, Citric Acid), Lactose, Whole Milk Powder, Margarine (Vegetable Oil (Refined Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil) Salt, Artificial Flavor, Tocopherols, Bha, Beta-carotene Color), Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of: Artificial Flavors, Beet Red Color, Salt, Strawberry Powder, Lecithin, Trisodium Phosphate, Yeast, Monoglyceride, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate), Papainbuter, Artificial Flavors, Polyglycerol, Polyricinoleated, Sodium Hydroxide, Papain

Check GLICO, POCKY, STRAWBERRY CREAM COVERED BISCUIT STICKS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GLICO, POCKY, STRAWBERRY CREAM COVERED BISCUIT STICKS, STRAWBERRY is available at 11 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerTargetHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sMeijerAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go