Is Glodfish Xtreme fromage Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- calcium lactate
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- lactic acid
- +1 more
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, Cheddar cheese (milk, bacterial culture, salt, enzymes, annatto), Vegetable oil (soybean, canola and/or sunflower), Seasoning (whey, corn flour, cheddar cheese, enzyme modified cheddar cheese, maltodextrin, autolyzed yeast, yeast extract, onion powder, garlic powder, spices [contains celery], citric acid, lactic acid, calcium lactate, natural flavours, butter oil, silicon dioxide), Salt, Sugar, Yeast, Autolyzed yeast extract, Ammonium bicarbonate, Monocalcium phosphate, Baking soda.
Check Glodfish Xtreme fromage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glodfish Xtreme fromage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness 6 Tortilla Wraps
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Ole Mexican Foods Tomato Basil Xtreme Wellness! Tortilla Wraps - Case of 6 - 12.7 OZ
Olé Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness!
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


