Is Glutafin Gluten Free Crackers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize Starch, Maize Flour, Vegetable Margarine [vegetable Fats And Oils ( Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut, Water, Canola In Varying Proportions), Water, Salt, Emulsifier; Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Flavouring] ; Maltodextrin; Rice Syrup; Modified Tapioca Starch; Soya Flour, Yeast; Thickener: Guar Gum, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose; Emulsifier; Mono - And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Salt, Raising Agents; Monopotassium Tartrate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Acid Regulator; Citric Acid; Natural Flavouring. Contains Soya.
Check Glutafin Gluten Free Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutafin Gluten Free Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


