Is Gluten Free Arrowroot Animals Crunchy Cookies Soy Free?

Description
Gluten free arrowroot animals crunchy cookies are healthful, natural, and made with organic dehydrated cane juice and gluten-free flour. MI-DEL, a snack manufacturer with a history since 1947, employs new bakery methods to create these delicious cookies. The cookies have a short ingredient list and are made with arrowroot flour. Reviewers love these cookies, describing them as a great replacement for Oreos and ideal for occasional treats. However, some reviewers note that these cookies are not the best version of the cookies. Overall, gluten free arrowroot animals crunchy cookies offer a healthful and tasty option for individuals seeking a gluten-free snack.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soy flour
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gluten free arrowroot animals crunchy cookies are healthful, natural, and made with organic dehydrated cane juice and gluten-free flour. MI-DEL, a snack manufacturer with a history since 1947, employs new bakery methods to create these delicious cookies. The cookies have a short ingredient list and are made with arrowroot flour. Reviewers love these cookies, describing them as a great replacement for Oreos and ideal for occasional treats. However, some reviewers note that these cookies are not the best version of the cookies. Overall, gluten free arrowroot animals crunchy cookies offer a healthful and tasty option for individuals seeking a gluten-free snack.
Ingredients
Gluten-free Flour (Corn Flour, Soy Flour, Potato Flour, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum), Organic Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Arrowroot Flour, Butter, Corn Starch, Honey, Natural Flavours, Egg Powder, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Contains: Egg, Soy, Milk
Check Gluten Free Arrowroot Animals Crunchy Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Arrowroot Animals Crunchy Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gluten Free Arrowroot Animals Crunchy Cookies is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


