Is GLUTEN FREE CROISSANT WITH HAZELNUT CREAM, HAZELNUT CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg albumin
- lactose
- eggs
- milk
- whey
- skimmed milk powder
- artificial butter flavor
- xanthan gum
- glucono delta-lactone
- dextrose
- +2 more
egg albumin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Gluten-free Wheat Starch, Water, Vegetable Margarine (Vegetable Fats And Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut, Canola), Water, Salt, Natural Butter Flavor), Hazelnut Cream (Sugar, Canola Oil, Hazelnuts, Skimmed Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey (Milk) Powder, Lactose (Milk), Sunflower Lecithin), Eggs, Yeast, Chicory Fiber, Dextrose, Fructose, Glucono Delta-lactone, Baking Soda, Egg Albumin, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Salt, Vegetable Palm Oil, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Butter Flavor
Check GLUTEN FREE CROISSANT WITH HAZELNUT CREAM, HAZELNUT CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE CROISSANT WITH HAZELNUT CREAM, HAZELNUT CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
GLUTEN FREE CROISSANT WITH HAZELNUT CREAM, HAZELNUT CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


