Is GLUTEN FREE CROISSANT WITH HAZELNUT CREAM, HAZELNUT CREAM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural butter flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Gluten-free Wheat Starch, Water, Vegetable Margarine (Vegetable Fats And Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut, Canola), Water, Salt, Natural Butter Flavor), Hazelnut Cream (Sugar, Canola Oil, Hazelnuts, Skimmed Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey (Milk) Powder, Lactose (Milk), Sunflower Lecithin), Eggs, Yeast, Chicory Fiber, Dextrose, Fructose, Glucono Delta-lactone, Baking Soda, Egg Albumin, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Salt, Vegetable Palm Oil, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Butter Flavor
Check GLUTEN FREE CROISSANT WITH HAZELNUT CREAM, HAZELNUT CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE CROISSANT WITH HAZELNUT CREAM, HAZELNUT CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
GLUTEN FREE CROISSANT WITH HAZELNUT CREAM, HAZELNUT CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


