Is Gluten Free Millionaire's Shortbread Slice Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milk fat
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- butter
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (43%) (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Brown Sugar, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Flavouring, Colour (carotenes)), Shortbread (32%) (butter (milk) (32%), Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Sugar, Light Brown Sugar), Milk Chocolate (21%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Lactose (milk), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin)), White Chocolate Drizzle (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Flavouring). Contains Milk and Soya. It may also contain traces of Nuts.
Check Gluten Free Millionaire's Shortbread Slice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Millionaire's Shortbread Slice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Schar Cookies Gluten Free Shortbread -- 7 oz
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
GLUTEN FREE WHITE WIDE SLICE BREAD, WHITE
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
About this product
Cookie · Slice


