Is GLUTEN-FREE & NON-DAIRY COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic chocolate chunks
organic chocolate chunks
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR; ORGANIC NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL; ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA PASTE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN/EMULSIFIER GLUTEN-FREE ORGANIC VANILLA. *CHUNKS MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF MILK PROTEIN DUE TO MANUFACTURING EQUIPMENT.); FLOUR BASE (BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SWEET RICE FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM); ORGANIC COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI); GRAPE JUICE AND RICE SYRUP; ORGANIC EGGS; GLUTEN-FREE NATURAL FLAVOR; GLUTEN-FREE ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR; GRAINLESS & ALUMINUM FREE BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTATO STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE); SEA SALT; XANTHAN GUM.
Check GLUTEN-FREE & NON-DAIRY COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN-FREE & NON-DAIRY COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


