Is GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES MINI TATER TOTS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES Corn Free?

Description
Gluten free seasoned shredded potatoes mini tater tots are a delicious and crispy snack option. Made from seasoned shredded potatoes, these tater tots offer a satisfying crunch with every bite. The gluten free aspect makes them suitable for those with dietary restrictions. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, the combination of crispy texture and seasoned flavor is sure to be a hit among potato lovers. These mini tater tots are perfect for snacking or as a side dish. Enjoy the delightful taste of seasoned shredded potatoes in a convenient and gluten free form.
Why it's not corn free
- corn
- corn flour
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- vegetable oil blend
corn
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gluten free seasoned shredded potatoes mini tater tots are a delicious and crispy snack option. Made from seasoned shredded potatoes, these tater tots offer a satisfying crunch with every bite. The gluten free aspect makes them suitable for those with dietary restrictions. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, the combination of crispy texture and seasoned flavor is sure to be a hit among potato lovers. These mini tater tots are perfect for snacking or as a side dish. Enjoy the delightful taste of seasoned shredded potatoes in a convenient and gluten free form.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil Blend (Soybean And Cottonseed), Salt, Corn Flour, Dextrose, Dehydrated Onion, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (To Retain Natural Color), Natural Flavor, Potatoes, Natural Flavor
Check GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES MINI TATER TOTS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES MINI TATER TOTS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Where to buy
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES MINI TATER TOTS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


