Is Gluten Free Tzatziki Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk , Pectin, Active Bacterial Cultures), Cucumber, Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Garlic, Carrageenan, Sea Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Processed In A Facility That Contains Tree Nuts, Wheat, Eggs, Soy, Sulphites, Milk, Sesame, Mustard And Fish
Check Gluten Free Tzatziki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gluten Free Tzatziki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gluten Free Tzatziki is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


