Is Glutino Pretzels Honey Mustard Gluten Free - 6 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dry honey
- honey mustard seasoning
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
- dextrose
dry honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Soluble Corn Fiber, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Honey Mustard Seasoning (Sugar, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Salt, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Prepared Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric), Dry Honey, Citric Acid, Spice, Vinegar Solids, Canola Oil, Torula Yeast, Turmeric Extractives, Tricalcium Phosphate, Acetic Acid, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Yeast Extract, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Salt, Citric Acid.
Check Glutino Pretzels Honey Mustard Gluten Free - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glutino Pretzels Honey Mustard Gluten Free - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Glutino Pretzels Honey Mustard Gluten Free - 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


