Is GNC Total Lean, Lean Shake Burn Strawberry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artifical flavors
natural & artifical flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein, Calcium (as Calcium Carbonate), Phosphorus (di-magnesium & Di-potassium Phosphate), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide), Magnesium (as Di-magnesium Phosphate & Magnesium Oxide), Zinc (as Zinc Oxide), Selenium (as Sodium Selenite), Copper (as Copper Citrate), Manganese (as Manganese Sulfate), Chromium (as Chromium Chloride), Molybdenum (as Sodium Molybdate), Sodium, Vitamin A (as Vitamin A Acetate), Vitamin C (as Sodium Ascorbate), Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol D-3), Vitamin E (as Dl-alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Thiamin (as Thiamin Hydrochloride), Riboflavin, Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin B-6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate, Vitamin B-12 (as Cyanocobalmin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-pantothenate), Lean Muscle Recovery Blend: L-carnitine (as L-carnitine L-tartrate), Biocore� Edge (protease (from Aspergillus Oryzae) & Proteases (from Aspergillus Oryzae, Asprgillus Niger & Aspergillus Melleus)), Sicilian Blood Fruit & Peel Extract (citruss Sinensis), Lutemax� 2020 Lutein, High-energy Thermogenic Blend: Caffeine (as Caffine Anhydrous), Capsimax� Fruit Extract (capsicum Annuum), Piperine (piper Nigrum) (from Black Pepper Extract), Whey Protein Isolate, Sunfiber� Partially Hydrolyzed Guar Gum, Natural & Artifical Flavors, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xantham Gum, Cararageenan), Lecithin, Strawberry Powder, Citric Acid, Red Beet Powder (for Color), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose. Contains Milk And Soybeans.
Check GNC Total Lean, Lean Shake Burn Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GNC Total Lean, Lean Shake Burn Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Fage Total 2% Yogurt Greek Lowfat Strained with Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Shamrock Farms Rockin Protein Shake Builder Strawberry - 12 Fl. Oz.
Oats Overnight Shake Strawberry and Cream
About this product
Beverage · Powder


