Is GNC Women's One Daily Multivitamin Caplets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- brain health blend
- collagen hydrolysate
- inositol
- calcium carbonate
- calcium d-pantothenate
- +8 more
brain health blend
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium (Magnesium Oxide), Iron (errous Fumarate), Phosphorus (as Dicalcium Phosphate), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Zinc (as Zinc Oxide), Selenium (Sodium Selenite), Copper (aCupric Oxide), Manganese (maganese sulfate), Chromium (as Hydrolyzed Protein Chelate), (as Hydrolyzed Protein Chelate), Chloride (Potassium Chloride), Potassium (Potassium Chloride), Folate (Folic Acid), Vitamin B-12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin A (Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol D-3), Vitamin E (Natural d-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin K (Phytonadione), Thiamin (Vitamin B-1) (as Thiamin Mononitrate), Riboflavin (Vitamin B-2), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin B-6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (Calcium d-Pantothenate), Calcium (Calcium Carbonate and Dicalcium Phosphate), Brain Health Blend, Inositol, Eye Health & Antioxidant Protection Blend: Lutemax 2020™ Lutein, Zeaxanthin (Zeaxanthin Isomers), Women's Health Blend: Cranberry Fruit Concentrate, Boron (Hydrolyzed Protein Chelate), Tin (Stannous Chloride), Vanadium (vanadyl sulfate), Nickel (Nickel Sulfate), Beauty from Within Blend: Collagen Hydrolysate, Silica (Silicon Dioxide)
Check GNC Women's One Daily Multivitamin Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GNC Women's One Daily Multivitamin Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors
About this product
Supplement · Piece


