Is Go Pure Fruit and Oat Bars, Coconut and Pineapple Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Dehydrated Apples, Corn Syrup, Date Paste, Canola Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Dehydrated Pineapples (Pineapples, Bananas), Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Fructose, Honey, Carotene, Natural Flavour, Soya Lecithin, Salt, Modified Milk Ingredients, Wheat Flakes. Always Read The Label Carefully Because Not All Our Products Are Manufactured In A Peanut Free Facility.
Check Go Pure Fruit and Oat Bars, Coconut and Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go Pure Fruit and Oat Bars, Coconut and Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Where to buy
Go Pure Fruit and Oat Bars, Coconut and Pineapple is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


