Is Godiva Chocolate Valentine's Heart Box Assorted Chocolates, 7.5 Oz., 20 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Corn Syrup, Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Invert Sugar, Heavy Cream, Evaporated Milk (Vitamin D3), Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Vegetable Oil (Palm), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel), Sorbitol, Brown Sugar, Butter (Unsalted), Almonds, Xylitol, Skim Milk, Breakfast Cocoa, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Butter (Salted), Water, Caramel, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor (Soy), Molasses, Citric Acid, Invertase, Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Vanilla Powder, Corn Starch
Check Godiva Chocolate Valentine's Heart Box Assorted Chocolates, 7.5 Oz., 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Chocolate Valentine's Heart Box Assorted Chocolates, 7.5 Oz., 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ready Nutrition, Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Bar, 5 Count Box, Shelf-Stable
Klondike Crunchy Dark Chocolate Vanilla Kosher Milk Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars, 6 Count Box
Great Value Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, Value Pack, 20.3 oz Paper Box, 24 Count
KIND Gluten Free Ready to Eat Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew Snack, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Cardboard Box
Airheads Chewy Candy Bars, Assorted Flavors, Nut Free, Regular Size, 33 oz, 60 Count Box
Where to buy
Godiva Chocolate Valentine's Heart Box Assorted Chocolates, 7.5 Oz., 20 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


