Is Goku-Uma Ramen-Noodles, Hot Flavor Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodle, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Starch Acetate, Salt, Sodium Carbonate, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Metaphosphate, Riboflavin (As Colouring), Dextrin, Tocopherols, Starch Sodium Octenyl Succinate, (Seasoning Packet), Chinese Leek, Green Onion, Red Pepper, (Soup), Sugar, Soy Sauce (Defatted Soybean, Wheat, Slat, Dextrin), Red Pepper, Vegetable Extract Powder (Cabbage Napa Cabbage, Glucose, Slat), Onion Powder, Kimchi Extract Powder (Napa Cabbage, Seasoning (Red Pepper, Green Onion, Onion, Garlic, Ginger, Sesame Seed, Fish Sauce (Anchovy, Slat, Water), Dextrin, Salt,s Esame Seed Oil)), Fish Sauce Powder (Anchovy, Water, Salt, Bonito Extract), Glucose, Scallop Extract (Dextrin, Scallop, Water), Seasoning (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium5-inosinate, Disodium5-guanylate, Disodium Succinate Glycine), Garlic Powder, Calcium Carbonate, Sesame Seed Oil, Burdock Powder, Ginger Powder, Citric Caid, Kelp Powder

Check Goku-Uma Ramen-Noodles, Hot Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepLunch