Is Gold Hershey's Kisses Creamy Milk Chocolate, Limited Edition Gold Wrapping Candy Bulk, 2 Lbs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polyglycerol poluciricinoleate
polyglycerol poluciricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers, Lecithin (E322), Polyglycerol Poluciricinoleate (E476), Artificial Flavor, Vanillin)
Check Gold Hershey's Kisses Creamy Milk Chocolate, Limited Edition Gold Wrapping Candy Bulk, 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Hershey's Kisses Creamy Milk Chocolate, Limited Edition Gold Wrapping Candy Bulk, 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Snack Size Candy Bars 8 Count
Hershey's Symphony Creamy Milk Chocolate Extra Large Candy Bar
Where to buy
Gold Hershey's Kisses Creamy Milk Chocolate, Limited Edition Gold Wrapping Candy Bulk, 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


