Is Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Delicious Strawberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- hydrolysed whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein blend
hydrolysed whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY Protein Blend (98%) [MILK] (WHEY Protein Isolate, WHEY Protein Concentrate, Hydrolysed WHEY Protein Isolate, Emulsifier: Lecithin [SOY]), Flavourings, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Beetroot Concentrate.
Check Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Delicious Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Delicious Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
GLUTEN FREE DELICIOUS SEEDS & GRAINS 100% PLANT BASED + EGG FREE BREAD, SEEDS & GRAINS
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Powder


