Is Golden grahams protein bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate, nonfat dry milk, corn flour, yogurt powder
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium carbonate
- lactic acid
- yogurt powder
- +1 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Maltitol Syrup, Maltitol, Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Protein Isolate, Fractionated Palm & Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Oil (canola, palm), Almond Butter (almonds), Whey Protein Isolate, Whole Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Calcium Caseinate. Contains 2% or less of: Milk Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Corn Flour, Yogurt Powder (nonfat dry milk, lactic acid), Soy Lecithin, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Salt, Sorbitol, Whey Protein Concentrate, Honey, Baking Soda, Color (yellow lakes 5 & 6, red 40 lake, yellow 5, blue 1 lake, red 40, blue 1, turmeric & annatto), Soybean Oil, Cocoa (processed with alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose. Mixed Tocopherols Added to Preserve Freshness.
Check Golden grahams protein bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden grahams protein bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


