Is Golden State Fruit Lemon Pistachio White Chocolate Bark Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • real white chocolate with pistachios

real white chocolate with pistachios

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oz, Real White Chocolate With Pistachios, Lemon Candy Bits, Lemon Oil And A Touch Of Lemon Peel With Marbelized Decoration

Check Golden State Fruit Lemon Pistachio White Chocolate Bark against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Golden State Fruit Lemon Pistachio White Chocolate Bark is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetTangyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing