Is Goli Nutrition Women's Complete Multi Gumies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • as d-calcium pantothenate
  • natural flavors
  • pantothenic acid
  • biotin
  • +3 more

as d-calcium pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavors
pantothenic acid
biotin

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (as Retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D2 (As Ergocalciferol), Vitamin E (As Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Thiamin (As Thiamin Hydrochloride), Riboflavin, Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate (As Folic Acid), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (As D-Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin K1 (As Phytonadione), Zinc (As Zinc Citrate), Selenium (As Sodium Selenite), Copper (as Copper Gluconate), Manganese (As Manganese Sulfate), Chromium (as Chromium Chloride), Sodium. Other Ingredients: Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice (Color), Sodium Citrate.

Check Goli Nutrition Women's Complete Multi Gumies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking