Is GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie (Nut-Free) Kids MacroBar® - 7CT Tree Nut Free?

Description
Reviewers say their kids love Gomacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie Kid Bars. They also say that it tastes like oatmeal cookies and love that it's healthy and low in sugar. These bars are vegan, fodmap friendly, and soy-free making them a great option for people on restricted diets. If you're looking for a tasty treat that's high in protein, it's worth trying Gomacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie Kid Bars.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Reviewers say their kids love Gomacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie Kid Bars. They also say that it tastes like oatmeal cookies and love that it's healthy and low in sugar. These bars are vegan, fodmap friendly, and soy-free making them a great option for people on restricted diets. If you're looking for a tasty treat that's high in protein, it's worth trying Gomacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie Kid Bars.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Protein Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Maple Sugar, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Gluten-Free Rolled Oats, Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Chocolate Drizzle (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Whole Oat Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon.
Check GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie (Nut-Free) Kids MacroBar® - 7CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie (Nut-Free) Kids MacroBar® - 7CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie (Nut-Free) Kids MacroBar® - 7CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Bar


