Is Good Earth Teabags Tropical Moringa Mango Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
- natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Apple, Carrot, Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Moringa (6%), Red Rose Petals (5%), **Green Tea (5%), Natural Flavouring, Mango Pieces (2%), Natural Lemon Flavouring with Other Natural Flavourings, **Rainforest Alliance Certified�
Check Good Earth Teabags Tropical Moringa Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Earth Teabags Tropical Moringa Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY TROPICAL MIX, KIWI, PINEAPPLE, MANGO
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Good Earth Herbal & Black Tea Blend Original Sweet And Spicy -- 18 Tea Bags
Kirkland Signature Tropical Mango Enhanced With C&B12
Dole Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Strawberry Pineapple, Peach Mango, Tropical Splash
Where to buy
Good Earth Teabags Tropical Moringa Mango is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


