Is Good Food Made Simple Turkey Sausage & Cheddar Cheese Egg White Breadless Sandwich, Turkey Sausage & Cheddar Cheese Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese cultures
  • white cheddar cheese
  • pasteurized milk
  • whole milk

cheese cultures

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

white cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
whole milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAGE-FREE EGG WHITES (EGG WHITES, WHOLE MILK, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, PEPPER), ABF TURKEY SAUSAGE (TURKEY, WATER AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, OAT FIBER, SPICES, VINEGAR POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).

Check Good Food Made Simple Turkey Sausage & Cheddar Cheese Egg White Breadless Sandwich, Turkey Sausage & Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichMeaty
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwichMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Good Food Made Simple Turkey Sausage & Cheddar Cheese Egg White Breadless Sandwich, Turkey Sausage & Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful