Is Good Food Made Simple Turkey Sausage & Cheddar Cheese Egg White Breadless Sandwich, Turkey Sausage & Cheddar Cheese Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat fiber
- natural flavor
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAGE-FREE EGG WHITES (EGG WHITES, WHOLE MILK, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, PEPPER), ABF TURKEY SAUSAGE (TURKEY, WATER AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, OAT FIBER, SPICES, VINEGAR POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check Good Food Made Simple Turkey Sausage & Cheddar Cheese Egg White Breadless Sandwich, Turkey Sausage & Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Food Made Simple Turkey Sausage & Cheddar Cheese Egg White Breadless Sandwich, Turkey Sausage & Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package
TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG & THREE CHEESE
JIMMY DEAN, DELIGHTS, ENGLISH MUFFIN SANDWICHES, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG WHITE & CHEESE, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG WHITE & CHEESE
Jimmy Dean Delights Turkey Sausage Egg White & Cheese Croissant Sandwich, 19.2 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
Jimmy Dean Sausage Egg & Cheese Croissant Breakfast Sandwich, 36 oz, 8 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


