Is Good Foods Chicken Taco Dip With Corn & Jalapeno Peppers Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, mildly spicy taco-flavored dip with a creamy base and noticeable chunky texture; pieces add occasional crunch. Commonly used as a party chip dip, sandwich or cracker spread, or topping for bowls. Reviews note convenient ready-to-serve packaging, enjoyable flavor and texture, with occasional comments about variable spice and chunk distribution.
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese
- milk protein concentrate
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- grade a pasteurized skim milk
- skim milk
- cream
- reduced fat greek yogurt
- +2 more
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly spicy taco-flavored dip with a creamy base and noticeable chunky texture; pieces add occasional crunch. Commonly used as a party chip dip, sandwich or cracker spread, or topping for bowls. Reviews note convenient ready-to-serve packaging, enjoyable flavor and texture, with occasional comments about variable spice and chunk distribution.
Ingredients
ROTISSERIE STYLE CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BROTH, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, WHITE PEPPER), NEUFCHATEL CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM), REDUCED FAT GREEK YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, PECTIN, ENZYMES), WATER, CORN, MAYONNAISE (VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], SALTED EGG YOLK [EGG YOLK, SALT], LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE), WHITE WINE VINEGAR, MUSTARD FLOUR), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), ROASTED RED PEPPERS, GRAPE MUST, SALT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, GROUND CUMIN, CHILI POWDER, GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC.
Check Good Foods Chicken Taco Dip With Corn & Jalapeno Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Foods Chicken Taco Dip With Corn & Jalapeno Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Real Good Foods Chicken Nuggets
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


