Is Good & Gather 5 Grain Pilaf With Red Quinoa, Buckwheat Groats, Black Barley, Millet & White Rice, 5 Grain Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- natural chicken flavor
- natural flavor
- enzyme modified butterfat
- natural butter flavor
natural chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED LONG GRAIN PARBOILED WHITE RICE (LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), RED QUINOA, BUCKWHEAT, BLACK BARLEY, MINCED ONIONS, MILLET, MINCED GARLIC, SALT, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM POWDER, CELERY, NATURAL CHICKEN FLAVOR, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTERFAT, ANNATTO, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHITE PEPPER.
Check Good & Gather 5 Grain Pilaf With Red Quinoa, Buckwheat Groats, Black Barley, Millet & White Rice, 5 Grain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather 5 Grain Pilaf With Red Quinoa, Buckwheat Groats, Black Barley, Millet & White Rice, 5 Grain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
SHIITAKE CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A SESAME SOY VINAIGRETTE POWER BOWLS, SHIITAKE CHICKEN
SUPER GRAIN ORGANIC WHITE QUINOA, MILLET, RED QUINOA, AND BUCKWHEAT, SUPER GRAIN
About this product
Grain · Dried


