Is Good & Gather Dill Pickle Trail Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid powder
- natural flavors
lactic acid powder
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Corn Sticks (masa Corn Flour, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Potato Flour, Sea Salt), Cashews, Pepitas, Almonds, Dill Seasoning (maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Spice, Dehydrated Dill, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid Powder, Yeast Extract), Vegetable Oil (peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/or Sunflower), Acetic Acid. Contains Peanut, Almond and Cashew.
Check Good & Gather Dill Pickle Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Dill Pickle Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


