Is Good & Gather Four Cheese Pizza Cauliflower Crust Vegetarian?

Description
Frozen single-serving pizza offers savory, mildly tangy flavor with a browned, crisp outer crust and a softer, slightly chewy center; consumers commonly use it for quick weeknight dinners, snacks, or casual gatherings. Reviews often note easy preparation and good value, though some report uneven topping coverage or a soggy middle.
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- parmesan cheese
- microbial enzymes
- dextrose
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen single-serving pizza offers savory, mildly tangy flavor with a browned, crisp outer crust and a softer, slightly chewy center; consumers commonly use it for quick weeknight dinners, snacks, or casual gatherings. Reviews often note easy preparation and good value, though some report uneven topping coverage or a soggy middle.
Ingredients
Crust (cauliflower, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Psyllium Husk, Fructose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Inulin), Water, Yeast, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Brown Cane Sugar, Sea Salt), Topping (cheese (mozzarella Cheese (milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzymes, Lipase, Cellulose, Natamycin, Romano Cheese (milk, Salt, Lipase, Microbial Enzymes, Bacterial Culture, Cellulose, Natamycin), Parmesan Cheese (milk, Salt. Lipase, Microbial Enzymes, Bacterial Culture, Cellulose, Natamycin)), Tomato Sauce (crushed Tomato, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Oregano, Granulated Garlic, Black Pepper, Naturally Derived Citric Acid),. Contains: Milk.
Check Good & Gather Four Cheese Pizza Cauliflower Crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Four Cheese Pizza Cauliflower Crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
Where to buy
Good & Gather Four Cheese Pizza Cauliflower Crust is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


