Is Good & Gather Four Cheese Pizza Cauliflower Crust Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • parmesan cheese
  • lipase
  • romano cheese
  • milk protein concentrate
  • asiago cheese
  • milk
  • mozzarella cheese
  • cheese
  • microbial enzymes
  • dextrose

parmesan cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen single-serving pizza offers savory, mildly tangy flavor with a browned, crisp outer crust and a softer, slightly chewy center; consumers commonly use it for quick weeknight dinners, snacks, or casual gatherings. Reviews often note easy preparation and good value, though some report uneven topping coverage or a soggy middle.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (cauliflower, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Psyllium Husk, Fructose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Inulin), Water, Yeast, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Brown Cane Sugar, Sea Salt), Topping (cheese (mozzarella Cheese (milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzymes, Lipase, Cellulose, Natamycin, Romano Cheese (milk, Salt, Lipase, Microbial Enzymes, Bacterial Culture, Cellulose, Natamycin), Parmesan Cheese (milk, Salt. Lipase, Microbial Enzymes, Bacterial Culture, Cellulose, Natamycin)), Tomato Sauce (crushed Tomato, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Oregano, Granulated Garlic, Black Pepper, Naturally Derived Citric Acid),. Contains: Milk.

Check Good & Gather Four Cheese Pizza Cauliflower Crust against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Good & Gather Four Cheese Pizza Cauliflower Crust is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingLunchMeal PrepSnacking