No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Good & Gather Light Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella String Cheese Sticks, Light Mozzarella Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES (MICROBIAL), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check Good & Gather Light Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella String Cheese Sticks, Light Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go
Lactose Free? Good & Gather Light Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella String Cheese Sticks, Light Mozzarella | Spoonful