Is Good & Gather Organic Maple Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet maple and brown sugar flavor with a soft, creamy texture; users report fast, even preparation and porridge-like consistency when mixed with hot water or microwaved. Common uses include quick breakfasts, office meals, and travel snacks. Reviewers note convenience and pleasant taste, though some mention occasional clumping and variable sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
- natural flavors
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet maple and brown sugar flavor with a soft, creamy texture; users report fast, even preparation and porridge-like consistency when mixed with hot water or microwaved. Common uses include quick breakfasts, office meals, and travel snacks. Reviewers note convenience and pleasant taste, though some mention occasional clumping and variable sweetness.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Maple Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors.
Check Good & Gather Organic Maple Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Organic Maple Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Good & Gather Organic Maple Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried


