Is Good & Gather Protein Pack Quick Bites Beef Sausage & Mild Cheddar Cheese Gluten Free?

Description
Compact snack pack delivers a savory, mildly smoky profile with a firm, chewy bite paired with a soft, slightly creamy component. Commonly used for quick snacks, lunchbox additions, on-the-go fuel, and reheating. Reviewers often cite convenience and portability, generally praising taste while occasionally noting inconsistent texture or small portion size.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- anti-caking blend starch
- natural flavors
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact snack pack delivers a savory, mildly smoky profile with a firm, chewy bite paired with a soft, slightly creamy component. Commonly used for quick snacks, lunchbox additions, on-the-go fuel, and reheating. Reviewers often cite convenience and portability, generally praising taste while occasionally noting inconsistent texture or small portion size.
Ingredients
BEEF SAUSAGE BITES (BEEF, SEA SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, SPICES, MUSTARD SEED, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, CHERRY POWDER, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT), CHEDDAR CHEESE ([CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES (MICROBIAL), ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)], ANTI-CAKING BLEND STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE]). CONTAINS MILK.
Check Good & Gather Protein Pack Quick Bites Beef Sausage & Mild Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Protein Pack Quick Bites Beef Sausage & Mild Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese - 8oz - Good & Gather™
Good & Gather Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese Protein Pack Quick Bites, Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese
Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese - 32oz - Good & Gather™
About this product
Snack · Piece


