Is GOOD HUMOR, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT* ICE CREAM BAR WITH CHOCOLATEY COATING Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MILK, WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (VANILLIN), SALT], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check GOOD HUMOR, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT* ICE CREAM BAR WITH CHOCOLATEY COATING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOOD HUMOR, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT* ICE CREAM BAR WITH CHOCOLATEY COATING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Halo Top Vanilla Bean Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


