Is Good Measure Almond & Dark Chocolate Creamy Nut Butter Bars 12 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Almonds, Almond Butter, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Allulose, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Calcium Caseinate, Canola Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Allergen Statement: Contains Almond, Milk, Soy , May Contain Peanut, Wheat, Tree Nut
Check Good Measure Almond & Dark Chocolate Creamy Nut Butter Bars 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Measure Almond & Dark Chocolate Creamy Nut Butter Bars 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Good Measure Almond & Dark Chocolate Creamy Nut Butter Bars 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


