Is Good Seasons Italian with Cruet Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 2 - 0.7 oz Packets Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soybean
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Garlic (Dried), Onions (Dried), Spice, Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Carrots (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Parsley (Dried), Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Soy Sauce (Dried), Wheat, Soybeans, Citric Acid
Check Good Seasons Italian with Cruet Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 2 - 0.7 oz Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Seasons Italian with Cruet Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 2 - 0.7 oz Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 4 Packets
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope
Good Seasons Zesty Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, .6 oz Packet
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free - 2 Packets
Where to buy
Good Seasons Italian with Cruet Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 2 - 0.7 oz Packets is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Powder


