Is Good Seasons Zesty Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, .6 oz Packet Soy Free?

Description
A single-use dry packet delivers a tangy, zesty flavor that reconstitutes into a light, vinaigrette-like dressing with a slightly grainy powder-to-liquid texture; commonly used on salads, as a marinade, or seasoning for vegetables and meats. Reviews generally note convenience, consistent bold flavor, and versatile applications, with occasional comments on potency.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soybean
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A single-use dry packet delivers a tangy, zesty flavor that reconstitutes into a light, vinaigrette-like dressing with a slightly grainy powder-to-liquid texture; commonly used on salads, as a marinade, or seasoning for vegetables and meats. Reviews generally note convenience, consistent bold flavor, and versatile applications, with occasional comments on potency.
Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Garlic (Dried), Onions (Dried), Maltodextrin, Spice, Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Soy Sauce (Dried), Wheat, Soybeans, Natural Flavor
Check Good Seasons Zesty Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, .6 oz Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Seasons Zesty Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, .6 oz Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Kraft Fat Free Zesty Italian Salad Dressing, 16 fl oz Bottle
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope
Great Value Classic Ranch Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix
Where to buy
Good Seasons Zesty Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, .6 oz Packet is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Powder


