Is Goodles Teeny Lazeeny Nutrient-Packed Mafalda Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- semolina
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat protein
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma". Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semolina (wheat), Wheat Flour, Chickpea Protein, Wheat Protein, Nutrients Extracted From (broccoli, Spinach, Kale, Pumpkin, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Seed, Cranberry, Chlorella, Maitake Mushroom, Shiitake Mushroom). Contains Wheat.
Check Goodles Teeny Lazeeny Nutrient-Packed Mafalda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodles Teeny Lazeeny Nutrient-Packed Mafalda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
Daiya Cheese Slices American Style Vacuum Packed - 7.8 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


