Is Goodness Grains - Original Swiss Toast Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Mixed Wholegrains 16% (Kibbled Wheat, Kibbled Rye, Kibbled Purple Wheat), Baker's Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Soy Fibre, Iodised Salt, Canola Oil, Cultured Dextrose, Vinegar, Emulsifier (E481), Soy Flour, Vitamins (Vitamin E, Folate), Mineral (Iron)
Check Goodness Grains - Original Swiss Toast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goodness Grains - Original Swiss Toast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


