Is Goods & Gather Glazed Pecans Gluten Free?

Description
This item offers a crisp, crunchy texture with a glossy, sweet coating highlighting toasted nut flavor; consumers report consistent crunch and noticeable sweetness, occasional sticky clumping, and reliable freshness. Common uses include casual snacking, salad or oatmeal toppings, incorporation into baked goods, desserts, and inclusion on cheese or charcuterie boards.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This item offers a crisp, crunchy texture with a glossy, sweet coating highlighting toasted nut flavor; consumers report consistent crunch and noticeable sweetness, occasional sticky clumping, and reliable freshness. Common uses include casual snacking, salad or oatmeal toppings, incorporation into baked goods, desserts, and inclusion on cheese or charcuterie boards.
Ingredients
Pecans, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Butter (cream), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Bes Corn Syrup. Contains Milk And Pecan May Conta Peanut Sesame Soy. Other Tre Nuts And Wheat.
Check Goods & Gather Glazed Pecans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goods & Gather Glazed Pecans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Pouch


