No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Gorton's Crunchy Breaded Fish Sticks, 52 count Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

Crispy breaded fish sticks offer a mild, savory seafood flavor with a crunchy exterior and flaky interior; commonly used for quick family meals, kid-friendly dinners, sandwiches, or snacks. Customer reviews often mention consistent crispness and value in the large pack, with occasional notes about uneven cooking or variable doneness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Minced Alaska Pollock, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Canola,, Soybean), Water, Yellow Corn Flour, Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Dextrose Salt, Whey, Baking Powder (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Yeast, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Fish Moisture), Tbhq (To Protect Flavor)

Check Gorton's Crunchy Breaded Fish Sticks, 52 count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gorton's Crunchy Breaded Fish Sticks, 52 count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seafood · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSide DishSnackingLunch
Dairy Free? Gorton's Crunchy Breaded Fish Sticks, 52 count | Spoonful