Is Gourmet granola chocolat noir amandes Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- son d'avoine tamari
son d'avoine tamari
Dietitian noteTamari is a Japanese-style soy sauce produced by fermenting soybeans with salt and water, resulting in a rich umami seasoning. It retains intact soy proteins and is therefore unsuitable for soy-free diets due to the risk of triggering allergenic responses. Individuals on a soy-free regimen should avoid tamari to ensure dietary compliance and prevent unintended soy exposure.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOCONS D'AVOINE*, MIEL FARINE D'ÉPEAUTRE COMPLETE* ET/OU FARINE RED FIFE COMPLETE**, HUILE DE TOURNESOL, SUCRE DE CANNE, CHOCOLAT NOIR (PATE DE CACAO*, SUCRE DE CANNE, BEURRE DE CACAO, SUCRE DE CANNE INTEGRAL, VANILLE), FLOCONS DE SEIGLE, FLOCONS D'ORGE*, SON D'AVOINE* TAMARI (EAU, FEVES DE SOJA,quot
Check Gourmet granola chocolat noir amandes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet granola chocolat noir amandes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule, Pouch


