Is GOURMET MAC & CHEESE A BLEND OF CHEDDAR, AMERICAN AND GRUYERE SHREDDED CHEESES, GOURMET MAC & CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- gruyere cheese
- cultured milk
- american cheese
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), AMERICAN CHEESE [(CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID [A PRESERVATIVE], AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR), GRUYERE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES). ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check GOURMET MAC & CHEESE A BLEND OF CHEDDAR, AMERICAN AND GRUYERE SHREDDED CHEESES, GOURMET MAC & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET MAC & CHEESE A BLEND OF CHEDDAR, AMERICAN AND GRUYERE SHREDDED CHEESES, GOURMET MAC & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
About this product
Cheese · Flake


