Is GOURMET SMOKEY BOURBON GOUDA CHEESE SPREAD, GOURMET SMOKEY BOURBON GOUDA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavor
- bourbon whiskey
- sweet bourbon flavor
smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, WHEY, CREAM, BOURBON WHISKEY, LESS THAN 2% SWEET BOURBON FLAVOR, SORBIC ACID PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO COLOR, SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check GOURMET SMOKEY BOURBON GOUDA CHEESE SPREAD, GOURMET SMOKEY BOURBON GOUDA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET SMOKEY BOURBON GOUDA CHEESE SPREAD, GOURMET SMOKEY BOURBON GOUDA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


